1 day on Market

232 Hillcrest Crt, Strathmore, Alberta T1P 1W2

Detached
3 + 1
3
~1289.18 sqft
$579,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3
~1289.18 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$449/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Walk out bi level with over 2100 square feet of developed living space! First time on the market since it was built, this thoughtfully designed home offers a functional layout that is sure to meet the needs of a growing family. From the welcoming front entrance, a short flight of stairs leads to the main living area, where an open-concept design creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. The living room is anchored by a beautiful stone-faced gas fireplace, while the kitchen features warm maple cabinetry, a central island with a raised breakfast bar, pantry storage, and a corner sink perfectly positioned beneath a window overlooking the park the home backs onto. The adjoining eating nook provides access to the deck, making it easy to enjoy outdoor dining and summer evenings ahead. Wrought iron railings and hardwood floors add an added touch to this level. The main floor also features the spacious primary bedroom, complete with a walk-in closet and a 4-piece ensuite. A second full bathroom services two generously sized bedrooms located just a few steps above the garage, offering an ideal setup for children or guests. The fully developed walkout lower level is filled with natural light thanks to the abundance of large windows. This level includes a fourth bedroom, another full bathroom, laundry room, and a spacious family/recreation room with a second gas fireplace, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to the expansive deck that spans the length of the home and overlooks the beautifully maintained gardens. With both east and west exposure, along with the openness of the adjoining park, this property enjoys exceptional sunlight throughout the day. Ideally located close to pathways, parks, and golfing, this well-loved home is ready for its next family to begin a new chapter.