pillar/IMG-A2309862_1.jpg
3 days on Market

334 Lausen Pl, Carseland, Alberta T0J 0M0

Detached
3 + 1
2 + 1
~1126.18 sqft
$435,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2 + 1
~1126.18 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$386/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Spacious and well cared for 4-level split with a heated double detached garage and plenty of room to spread out. The bright kitchen has been updated with quartz countertops, new appliances, and an abundance of cabinet and counter space, making it as functional as it is inviting. The main floor living room offers a comfortable place to gather with lots of natural light. Upstairs you’ll find 3 bedrooms, including the primary with its own 2-piece ensuite. The lower level adds even more living space with a rec room and additional bedroom, perfect for guests, teens, or a home office. Outside, enjoy the large backyard with lane access and room for kids, pets, or future projects.

Property Details

Style4 Level Split
View-
Age of property1981
SqFt~1126.18 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2309862
Community NameWheatland County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Key

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,Other

Main Floor

Dining Room

7`7" x 13`11"

Kitchen

12`1" x 11`5"

Living Room

19`7" x 13`4"

Features

Patio: Deck,Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 10, 2026
ListedActive
$435,000
3 days on market
history photo preview41
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by RE/MAX Key, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Wheatland County