pillar/IMG-A2307548_1.jpg
5 days on Market

109 5th Ave, Hanna, Alberta T0J 1P0

Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~3661.48 sqft
$539,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
4 + 1
~3661.48 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$147/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

**Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on a Large Lot with 4 Baths** Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite 5-bedroom, 4 bathroom property is situated on a large lot, offering ample outdoor space for relaxation and recreation. Designed with family living in mind, this home features a large open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas including a wood burning fireplace making it perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quality time with loved ones. As you enter, you are greeted by a beautiful staircase that adds an elegant touch to the entryway. The expansive layout allows for plenty of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. **Key Features:** **5 Spacious Bedrooms:** Each with ample closet space for all your storage needs. **4 Bathrooms** **Large Open Floor Plan:** Perfect for gatherings and everyday living. **Beautiful Staircase:** A stunning focal point in the entryway. **Attached 3-Car Garage:** Providing plenty of space for vehicles and storage. **Main floor laundry** For quick and easy convenience. **Great for Entertaining:** Ideal layout for hosting family and friends. **Large Lot:** Expansive outdoor space for activities and gardening. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this large family home is close to parks, and shopping, making it perfectly convenient for your lifestyle. Don’t miss the chance to make this stunning property your own!

Property Details