pillar/IMG-A2313798_1.jpg
1 day on Market

30 Emberside Link, Cochrane, Alberta T4C 3A8

Semi-Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1443.00 sqft
$539,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1443.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$374/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

2 Story house in the heart of Fireside, Open concept living room, Main floor living room has a fireplace, LVP floor, Open concept kithchen with microwve in the island. Quartz countertops,, Upstairs has 3 bedrooms , 2 bedrooms for kids and 1 primary huge bedrooms with 4 pc ensuite bathrom, 1 bedroom illegal basement suite with seperate entrane which is currently rented out for $1200. Huge backyard with concrete all over which you can use for RV parking. Fully fenced. very close to all amenties. Call your favourite realtor to view.

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property2021
SqFt~1443.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®NumberA2313798
Community NameWest Ridge
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byFirst Place Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Second Floor

Bedroom

10`5" x 9`4"

Bedroom

9`4" x 8`7"

Bedroom - Primary

14`4" x 11`6"

4pc Ensuite bath

7`11" x 6`11"

Features

Patio: Porch,See Remarks

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 6

Property History

May 22, 2026
ListedActive
$539,999
1 day on market
history photo preview29
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by First Place Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - West Ridge

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailWest Ridge

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Semi-Detached house - for the past 30 days