pillar/IMG-A2297573_1.jpg
7 hours on Market

296 Sunset Pt, Cochrane, Alberta T4C 0K8

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1642.50 sqft
$485,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1642.50 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$295/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Enjoy low-maintenance living in this beautifully maintained town home in the sought-after community of Sunset Ridge. Perfectly located backing onto a large open green space and just steps from scenic walking paths and the Sunset Ravines, this home offers the ideal balance of comfort, convenience, and outdoor lifestyle. Recently painted throughout, the home feels fresh, bright, and move-in ready. The main level features a spacious and functional layout with a large dining area, cozy living room with a gas fireplace, and access to both a west-facing front deck and a private back patio overlooking the green space. The kitchen is well-equipped with stainless steel appliances, a corner pantry, centre island, and plenty of cabinet space. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite, along with two additional bedrooms and another full 4-piece bathroom. The upper-level laundry room with full-size washer and dryer adds everyday convenience, while built-in storage organizers help keep everything tidy and functional. The tandem attached garage offers excellent space for vehicles and storage. Additional upgrades include a central vacuum system with attachments included. Enjoy a true lock-and-leave lifestyle with exterior maintenance, snow removal, and lawn care all taken care of. Conveniently located close to everyday amenities including a medical clinic, pharmacy, dentist, bakery, gas station, convenience store, schools and restaurants — everything you need is just minutes away.