6 days on Market

202 Sunset Hts, Cochrane, Alberta T4C0C9

Detached
3
4 + 1
~1405.45 sqft
$567,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
4 + 1
~1405.45 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$403/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 202 Sunset Heights in the desirable community of Sunset Ridge, Cochrane! This charming home offers a bright, open-concept main floor with large windows and a functional kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas and the bonus of a NEW Stove and Refrigerator! The warm and cozy gas fireplace in the living room creates the perfect focal point—ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Upstairs features 3 spacious bedrooms, including a comfortable primary retreat, while the fully finished basement adds valuable extra living space for a rec room, home office, games room or possibly a home gym. Step outside to enjoy your large backyard deck, perfect for summer gatherings, in a fully fenced yard complete with a small garden area—ideal for those who enjoy outdoor living. Both the front and back yards feature established fruit-bearing trees, adding charm and a unique touch to the property. A double detached garage provides added convenience and storage. Out front, unwind on your covered front porch and take in the partial mountain views—an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Located on a quiet street just steps from scenic walking and biking paths, parks, walking distance to Ranchview k-9 and St Timothy High schools and a 6 minute walk to shopping, Dental office, Doctor’s office, restaurant, convenience store, gas station and more. Sunset Ridge is known for the breathtaking views of the mountains and extensive paved pathway. Contact your favourite REALTOR® and book a viewing today! (Note: Some pictures are virtually staged)