pillar/IMG-A2309978_1.jpg
23 hours on Market

800 Bowcroft Pl #11, Cochrane, Alberta T4C 1B9

Townhouse
3
2
~1096.90 sqft
$349,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
2
~1096.90 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market23 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$318/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated END UNIT townhouse nestled in the quiet community of Bowcroft Place in Cochrane’s East End. Backing onto greenspace and surrounded by mature trees, this home offers a rare combination of privacy, tranquility, and functional living that is more affordable than paying rent or an excellent investment opportunity. The main floor has been thoughtfully renovated with newer vinyl plank flooring and a white custom kitchen designed for both style and practicality. Features include quartz countertops, a live-edge wood slab counter feature, floating shelves, updated lighting, and new kitchen windows that enhance the already exceptional natural light. Stainless steel appliances were replaced in 2023, including a Bosch dishwasher, creating a modern, move-in ready space. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 bedrooms and a full 4-piece bathroom, including a spacious primary retreat. The WALKOUT RENOVATED basement adds valuable additional living space with a cozy shiplap feature bar, wood shelving, and a newer full 3-piece bathroom complete with heated floors, a stylish accent wall and walk in glass shower. The lower level also includes a large storage room and a well-equipped laundry area with Samsung washer and dryer replaced in 2022, laundry sink, and ample counter space. Additional updates include the furnace and hot water tank both replaced in 2019 for added peace of mind. This is a rare opportunity to own a VERY AFFORDABLE stylishly updated end-unit townhouse in a peaceful location close to nature, pathways, and all the amenities Cochrane has to offer.