pillar/IMG-A2304296_1.jpg
22 days on Market

141 Mountain St #304, Cochrane, Alberta T4C1Z5

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
2 + 1
~1017.00 sqft
$305,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
2 + 1
~1017.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$299/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This is one of the most unique and rare properties in Cochrane, with a second floor for the primary bedroom. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit has south facing, clear and stunning mountain views, is VERY quiet and has its own titled parking stall in the underground, heated garage. Granite counters and good sized island, stainless steel appliances and in-suite laundry make this home ideal for a young couple or professional. And the fireplace makes for such a cozy feel on those cooler, winter nights. Lots of great natural light pouring in as well thanks to the large windows. Dual elevator access from the third and fourth floor, moving will be a breeze. The primary bedroom space gives you lots of room to create the retreat space you need after a long day, with a large window focal point. The 3 piece ensuite includes a very nice shower. Your condo fees cover gas, water, heat, snow removal, and maintenance around the property. This ideal location gives you easy and quick access to local shopping, restaurants, and have quick access to Highway 1A to Calgary, or head west and enjoy a weekend in the mountains.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Multi Level Unit
View-
Age of property2009
SqFt~1017.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2304296
Community NameEast End
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: In Floor

Main Floor

Dining Room

16`2" x 10`0"

Foyer

13`5" x 7`1"

Kitchen

15`6" x 11`7"

Living Room

13`0" x 9`11"