Open: Sat, 11AM to 1PM
pillar/IMG-A2308622_1.jpg
1 day on Market

121 Mountain St, Cochrane, Alberta T4C 1Z5

Detached
3 + 2
2
~1262.00 sqft
$635,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
2
~1262.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$503/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1,260 sq ft bungalow, which perfectly blends comfort, style, and outdoor living in the highly desirable community of Cochrane. Ideally located just one block from an outdoor skating rink and a wonderful playground, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquillity and convenience. The vibrant downtown shopping district is only a 5-minute walk away, and a nearby school (Cochrane Christian Academy, K-8) is also just a short 5-minute stroll, making this an exceptional location for families. Step inside to a fully updated main floor featuring modern finishes, an inviting layout, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. With three large bedrooms on the main level, there is plenty of room for family or guests. The lower floor has a wonderful illegal suite with side door entrance, making it versatile for your needs. Outdoors, you’ll find a true retreat. The expansive rear deck overlooks a super quiet backyard surrounded by mature landscaping, including gorgeous flowering trees and a lush privacy hedge. This gardener’s paradise offers ample space to relax, grow, and enjoy nature in peace. The property also boasts an oversized lot including parking for six vehicles, a double detached garage, and a paved front driveway. Additionally, there is convenient RV parking in the rear, which is perfect for all your vehicles, toys, and storage needs. This rare combination of indoor updates, outdoor beauty, and an unbeatable walkable location makes this bungalow a standout opportunity you won’t want to miss.