pillar/IMG-A2313955_1.jpg
1 day on Market

422 Heartland Way, Cochrane, Alberta T4C3E5

Detached
3
3 + 1
~1509.98 sqft
$529,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~1509.98 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$350/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed home offering bright, open living spaces and thoughtful functionality throughout. The main floor is filled with natural light thanks to the large windows on both the front and back of the home, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a spacious central island kitchen, ideal for hosting, meal prep, and gathering with family and friends. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, providing a modern flow designed for today’s lifestyle. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile flex space perfect for a home office, playroom, or cozy media area, along with the added convenience of an upstairs laundry room. The spacious primary retreat features a luxurious 5-piece ensuite designed for comfort and relaxation. Outside, enjoy the rear deck overlooking a nicely sized backyard complete with a parking pad and room for future garage development. Photos representative.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2025
SqFt~1509.98 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2313955
Community NameCochrane West
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byBode Platform Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

2pc Bathroom

0`0" x 0`0"

Nook

11`3" x 9`0"

Kitchen

11`1" x 13`2"

Great Room

12`5" x 13`0"

Features

Patio: Deck,Porch

Parking

Garage spaces -