1 day on Market

145 Heartland Way, Cochrane, Alberta T4C 0M5

Detached
3
3 + 1
~1666.00 sqft
$699,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~1666.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$420/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home on a prime corner lot in Heartland, Cochrane. Lovingly cared for by its original owners. This home features thoughtful finishes throughout and a detached double garage with side-street access, offering abundant parking and storage. Situated in Heartland — a picture-perfect community blending modern design, small town charm, and big city convenience — you’ll enjoy landscaped streets, a lively village core with boutique shops and cafes, pristine parks, scenic ponds, and an extensive pathway network. With top-rated schools, safe playgrounds, regular community events, and easy access to downtown Cochrane and Calgary, this property offers exceptional curb appeal, a neighborly atmosphere, and an active, relaxed lifestyle. Book your showing today!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2016
SqFt~1666.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2313047
Community NameCochrane West
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Landan Real Estate

Features

Heating: Central,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Foyer

9`0" x 5`11"

Living Room

14`0" x 12`3"

Kitchen

13`4" x 14`4"

Dinette

9`7" x 14`1"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 22, 2026
ListedActive
$699,900
1 day on market
history photo preview50
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by RE/MAX Landan Real Estate, Brokerage