9 hours on Market

442 River Ave, Cochrane, Alberta T4C3B8

Detached
3
3 + 1
~1588.00 sqft
$549,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~1588.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$346/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Free Garage Promo - Walkout Basement ** Open House at Greystone Show Home - 498 River Ave, Cochrane - May 12th 4-6pm, May 13th 4-6pm, May 15th 3-5pm, May 16th 1-4pm, May 17th 12-3pm and May 18th 3-6pm ** The Hudson by Rohit offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This home is designed to make everyday living effortless, featuring and thoughtful layout throughout. The main floor offers an open-concept living space with plenty of natural light, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 well-sized bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, convenient upper-floor laundry, and a generous primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and beautifully appointed ensuite. This home also comes with a double detached garage for added convenience! The unfinished walkout basement provides a rare opportunity to customize the space to your lifestyle—whether you envision a home gym, additional bedrooms, a rec room, or a private office. With its smart design, modern finishes, and flexible lower level, the Hudson is a standout choice for anyone looking for a home that can grow with them.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2026
SqFt~1588.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311797
Community NameCochrane Industrial Park
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byeXp Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk Out

Main Floor

Other

8`0" x 6`0"

Entrance

4`0" x 4`2"

Living Room