Open: Today, 1PM to 4PM
pillar/IMG-A2311755_1.jpg
9 hours on Market

214 Greystone Blvd, Cochrane, Alberta T4C 3K3

Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1627.70 sqft
$539,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1627.70 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$331/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

** Open House at Greystone Show Home - 498 River Ave, Cochrane - May 12th 4-6pm, May 13th 4-6pm, May 15th 3-5pm, May 16th 1-4pm, May 17th 12-3pm and May 18th 3-6pm ** This beautifully crafted Landon model by Rohit Homes offers a modern, functional layout in the vibrant, rapidly growing community of Greystone, Cochrane. Designed for families or first-time buyers, this brand-new duplex features a bright, open-concept main floor with 9' ceilings and a seamless connection between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The contemporary kitchen serves as a focal point, complete with quartz countertops, a central island, and modern cabinetry. The upper level is highly functional, featuring a spacious primary suite with a private ensuite, two additional bedrooms, a full guest bathroom, and a dedicated upstairs laundry room for everyday convenience. The full, unfinished basement provides endless opportunity for future development to suit your needs. Complete with an attached garage and situated minutes from parks, pathways, and local amenities, this home offers easy access to Calgary and the mountains. Schedule your private showing today!

Upcoming Open Houses

May 16Sat1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
May 17Sun12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property2026
SqFt~1627.70 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311755
Community NameCochrane Industrial Park
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byeXp Realty