5 days on Market

301 9 St, Beiseker, Alberta T0M 0G0

Detached
2 + 2
3
~1372.00 sqft
$499,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
3
~1372.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$364/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Here is your opportunity to leave the rat race behind and enjoy the peace found in small town living. This 5 bedroom 3 bath bilevel , built in 2001, is almost 1400 square feet and features a fully finished basement, heated attached double garage, and main floor laundry. Lots of natural light creates a comfortable and inviting feel. In the massive yard, you will enjoy a huge deck and oversized heated workshop with attached shed. Close to walking paths and off leash park, this is the perfect location for the family and the furry pets. Beiseker has a k-12 school, hockey arena, a medical clinic, and excellent shopping with easy commuting distances to YYC, Airdrie and Cross iron Mall.

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property2001
SqFt~1372.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2309561
Community NameBeiseker
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byMaxWell Capital Realty

Features

Heating: Central,Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

8`8" x 5`0"

4pc Ensuite bath

5`1" x 8`11"

Bedroom

11`6" x 14`0"

Dining Room

14`6" x 9`9"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 6, 2026
ListedActive
$499,900
5 days on market
history photo preview31
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by MaxWell Capital Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image