21 days on Market

149 Windridge Rd, Airdrie, Alberta T4B 2R4

Detached
3
3 + 1
~2113.37 sqft
$649,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~2113.37 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$307/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Hello, Gorgeous! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering over 2,100 sq ft of above-grade living space in the highly desirable community of Windsong in Airdrie. Ideally located just steps from schools, parks, walking paths, and nearby amenities including a splash park and skate park, this home offers a setting that is perfectly suited for family living. The main floor features a bright and functional open-concept layout with a spacious living room, a well-appointed kitchen with pantry, and a dining area with direct access to the backyard deck. A dedicated main-floor office provides a separate space for work or study, while the attached double garage adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find a generous bonus room, upper-floor laundry, and three well-sized bedrooms, including the primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and a 5-piece ensuite. Two additional bedrooms and a full 4-piece bathroom complete the upper level. The unfinished basement offers approximately 772 sq ft of space and is ready for future development. Recent upgrades include new paint and carpet, upgraded attic insulation (R60), and updated bathroom vent fans (2025). Additional features include central air conditioning, tankless hot water system, water softener, and Gemstone exterior lighting. The landscaped and fully fenced backyard features garden boxes and a large deck with sunshades, creating a functional outdoor space for every day use.