36 days on Market

181 Windford Rise, Airdrie, Alberta T4B 3Z8

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1980.31 sqft
$•••,•••
$679,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1980.31 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market36 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$343/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

ABOUT THIS HOME – METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED | NO SMOKING/PETS This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers comfort, style, and functionality. With 3 bedrooms upstairs and 1 on the lower level, this property has been meticulously cared for. MAIN FLOOR – Great curb appeal with a private front veranda. Main floor office/flex room. Large living/dining/kitchen area featuring a central island, granite countertops, gas stove, alkaline water filter system (2025), large pantry, water softener, and plenty of cabinetry. Flows seamlessly onto a two-tier large deck. Stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar seating. BACKYARD OASIS – Two-tiered deck, hot tub, storage shed. UPPER LEVEL – Bonus room (play space/office) with balcony off the bonus room. Primary retreat with picture corner windows, ensuite, electric fireplace, walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, full bath, and upper laundry with large linen closet. BASEMENT (SEPARATE ENTRANCE) – Fully developed second laundry, dishwasher, electric range (2023), kitchen, living/dining area, and large bedroom. Illegal suite with quartz countertops, 4-piece bath, separate washer & dryer, separate back entry. PREMIUM UPGRADES – Central A/C, water softener, alkaline water filter, Ecobee thermostat. NEIGHBOURHOOD – Parks, pathways, walk to schools. Located in Southwinds near Coopers Shopping Plaza, green space, Osborne Park. Close to Balzac Brewery, The Cravery, Fitness Centre, McDonald's, Seven Saints Boutique. New K-9 Southwinds School (under construction) and future West Side Recreation Centre. Easy commute to Calgary. Total above grade: 1,980 sq ft. Total with basement: 2,692 sq ft. Excellent rental income potential. Make this your home today.