Open: Sun, 1PM to 3PM
pillar/IMG-A2309117_1.jpg
19 hours on Market

2781 Chinook Winds Dr #4104, Airdrie, Alberta T4B 2S5

Townhouse
2
1
~799.20 sqft
$269,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
1
~799.20 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market19 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$337/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

**OPEN HOUSE SUN MAY 17, 1 - 3 PM!** With two outdoor patios, NO STAIRS, and TWO PARKING STALLS, this adorable home is a perfect place to nest. Backing onto green space, you’ll appreciate that this unit is located in a quiet part of the complex. The walking path out back leads to Chinook Winds park, which has ball diamonds, a splash park and a playground. Walking up to this unit, you’ll appreciate the front patio that looks out into the complex. Inside, you’ll love the warm tones and the natural light. The open concept design allows for a spacious living room, a designated dining area and a large kitchen. Granite counters, a central island and plenty of storage space make this a lovely place to prepare meals. At the back are two spacious bedrooms, a laundry closet and a 4 piece bath. Off the one bedroom are sliding glass doors that lead to a private patio with views of the green space. This unit comes with one assigned and one titled parking stall. It has also a large in-unit storage closet of the dining room. This is a pet-friendly complex with no restriction on size or breed, but subject to board approval. Condo fees are $460.95 and include heat, water and sewage. Condo fees also go toward reserve fund allocations which include the roof, exterior siding, and the common mechanicals. This is a great option for low maintenance living in a quiet part of Airdrie, close to shopping, schools and transit.

Upcoming Open House

May 17Sun1:00 PM - 3:00 PM