25 days on Market

2781 Chinook Winds Dr #4102, Airdrie, Alberta T4B 3S5

Townhouse
2
1
~811.00 sqft
$272,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
1
~811.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market25 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$335/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This charming 811 sq/ft two-bedroom townhouse offers a spacious open concept floor plan knockdown ceilings, a kitchen featuring granite countertops, a large island, and a corner pantry for ample storage. Both bedrooms are bright, sunny, and generously sized with cozy carpeting. Additional highlights include a 4-piece bathroom, a convenient laundry room, and extra storage space. Enjoy warm summer evenings on your west facing patio at the private front entrance. Located in the family-friendly community of Prairie Springs, residents have access to schools, playgrounds, sports facilities, and paved pathways, with shopping just a short 7-minute drive away. With plenty of parking and green spaces for the kids, this townhouse is the perfect first home. Call now to schedule a viewing!

Property Details

StyleTownhouse-Stacked
View-
Age of property2012
SqFt~811.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2299399
Community NamePrairie Springs
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byOptimum Realty Group

Features

Heating: In Floor,Natural Gas

Main Floor

Living Room

13`8" x 12`2"

Kitchen

12`6" x 9`10"

Bedroom - Primary

12`4" x 10`3"

Bedroom

12`0" x 9`4"

Features

Patio: Patio
Balcony: Patio

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

Property listed by Optimum Realty Group, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Prairie Springs

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailPrairie Springs