Open: Sun, 12PM to 2PM
pillar/IMG-A2306375_1.jpg
14 days on Market

299 Hillcrest Hts, Airdrie, Alberta T4B 3Z2

Detached
3
3 + 1
~2000.00 sqft
$689,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~2000.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market14 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$344/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

** OPEN HOUSE, SUN MAY 17, 12-2PM ** INCREDIBLE PRICE + VIEW! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready home in the highly sought-after community of Hillcrest in Airdrie. This walkout home on a large lot overlooking Airdrie is the one that makes you stop mid-step and take it all in! Built by MCKEE HOMES, it’s thoughtfully designed for real family life—bright, spacious, and in a community you’ll love. The kitchen delivers with QUARTZ COUNTERS, tons of prep space, and a MASSIVE PANTRY —plus a hidden walk-in “everything” closet for the chaos of daily life. The living room is filled with light, anchored by a cozy fireplace, and the upgraded mudroom keeps things practical and polished. Not to mention triple-paned windows keeping it quiet and energy efficient! Upstairs, a central bonus room creates separation, the primary suite fits a king with ease, and yes—the walk-in closet is huge. Kids’ rooms are generously sized to grow with your little ones as they get older. The walkout basement is bright and full of potential, with some development already done. All in Hillcrest—quiet streets, parks, pathways, and quick access for an easy Calgary commute or weekend Rocky Mountain escapes. Step outside and enjoy a generous yard—ideal for kids, pets, or summer evenings. Located in a quiet, family-friendly area close to parks, schools, and all amenities. Great home. Unreal view. Right where you want to be. At this price, we expect strong interest so don’t miss your opportunity to get into Hillcrest at this value!