1 day on Market

110 Hillcrest Close, Airdrie, Alberta T4B 4H6

Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1461.00 sqft
$537,613
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1461.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$367/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This beautifully upgraded 2-storey duplex in the sought-after community of Hillcrest offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a double detached garage with an impressive 8-foot overhead door, this home is loaded with thoughtful enhancements throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen is a true showstopper, boasting ceiling-height cabinetry, premium black stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop on the island, wall oven and wine bar! Luxury vinyl plank flooring, knockdown ceilings, custom black hardware, air conditioning, and a multi-zone heating and cooling system add to the home's upscale appeal. Upstairs, the spacious primary retreat features a custom-designed walk-in closet and a beautifully upgraded ensuite with a tiled shower and premium finishes. Outside, enjoy sunny south exposure from the expansive composite deck complete with a gazebo, while the low-maintenance artificial turf creates the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Smart home features, a tankless hot water system, water softener, and numerous additional upgrades make this an exceptional opportunity in one of Airdrie's most desirable family communities. Minutes to Calgary, Costco and Crossiron Mills mall and minutes from Norhtcott Prarie School.

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property2018
SqFt~1461.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2312363
Community NameHillcrest