Open: Sat, 2PM to 4PM
pillar/IMG-A2296443_1.jpg
50 days on Market

66 Elston Pl, Airdrie, Alberta T4B 1B3

Detached
3 + 2
2
~1138.84 sqft
$•••,•••
$499,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
2
~1138.84 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market50 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$438/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

WELCOME TO 66 ELSTON PLACE SE. This beautiful home is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Airdrie’s most desirable family communities. This thoughtfully designed bungalow has a total of 2250 square feet and features 3 bedrooms upstairs and 2 downstairs! Lots of room for entertaining on both floors. NEW PRICE OF $499,900. NEW OPEN HOUSE IS COMING UP MAY 30th between 2-4pm. The main floor features a bright and spacious living area with large windows that provide an abundance of natural light. The adjoining dining space flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which is equipped with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and quality appliances, creating an efficient and practical workspace. The bedrooms are well-proportioned, including a comfortable primary suite with a large walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family living, guests or home office use. The fully developed lower level can be utilised as a recreation area, media room, or fitness space. Exterior highlights include a private fenced backyard suitable for outdoor enjoyment. Located close to parks, schools, retail amenities, and major transportation routes, this home presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a balance of comfort, convenience, and community living in Airdrie.

Upcoming Open House

May 30Sat2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1982
SqFt~1138.84 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2296443