pillar/IMG-A2312282_1.jpg
2 days on Market

604 East Lake Blvd #2222, Airdrie, Alberta T4A 0G6

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~817.00 sqft
$319,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~817.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$391/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to building 2000 of the Edge complex in Airdrie! This beautifully cared for 2 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom, apartment has gorgeous views of East Lake from the east-facing balcony and bedroom windows. The primary bedroom includes a walk-through closet with upgraded storage organizers, and a full ensuite complete with a large walk-in shower. This room also has a patio door that leads to your private covered balcony which is a great place to start your day with a cup of coffee. The main 4-piece bathroom is just off the den, which is currently set up as a butler’s pantry, but could easily be used for a home office or reading nook. The second bedroom, on the other side of the unit from the primary, has a nice sized closet and large window. Completing the unit is the open concept living room and kitchen with an oversized peninsula where bar stools could easily be added for extra seating. Completing the unit is a titled underground parking stall with a storage cage. The complex is located next to Genesis place and East Lake and is easy commuting distance to Hwy 2 or easy walking distance to bus stops. Don’t miss out on a opportunity to view!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2013
SqFt~817.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2312282
Community NameEast Lake Industrial
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Rocky View Real Estate

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor

Living Room