20 hours on Market

848 Chinook Gate Parade, Airdrie, Alberta T0M 0E0

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1130.58 sqft
$574,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1130.58 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$508/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020-build 2-storey home in the vibrant Chinook Gate community! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a partially unfinished basement, this home blends modern comfort with practical functionality. The main floor features a stylish kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient 2pce bathroom completes the main level. Upstairs, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms along with a full 4pce bathroom, creating a layout perfect for families or a home office set up. Outside enjoy the added convenience of a double detached garage, offering ample parking and storage space. This move-in ready home is a fantastic opportunity to own a newer property in one of Airdrie's growing communities! Contact your favourite REALTOR today to check it out!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2020
SqFt~1130.58 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311321
Community NameChinook Gate
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byOnyx Realty Ltd.

Features

Heating: Central
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

2pc Bathroom

Dining Room

15`0" x 7`6"

Kitchen

12`2" x 9`5"

Living Room

12`4" x 11`5"

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$574,900
20 hours on market
history photo preview47
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Onyx Realty Ltd., Brokerage