1 day on Market

80 Canoe Sq, Airdrie, Alberta T4B2N6

Detached
4 + 1
4 + 1
~2384.02 sqft
$799,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4 + 1
4 + 1
~2384.02 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$335/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This is the kind of family home that just makes life easier. Centrally located, you’re close to schools, parks, pathways, shopping, pubs, downtown Airdrie, transit, and the canal system — so whether it’s busy weekday mornings or evening walks by the water, everything is right where you need it. Inside, this home has been extensively refreshed with new flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, and new countertops, creating a bright, move-in-ready feel from the moment you walk in. The main floor offers a warm, functional layout with custom built-ins and a feature people are going to love… a secret door leading down to the basement. And downstairs, you’ll find even more space with a large family room, a fifth bedroom, and another full bathroom — perfect for guests, teens, or a home office setup. Upstairs is where this home really separates itself from the competition. The primary suite is absolutely massive… one of the largest you’ll find. There’s plenty of room for a king-sized setup and a sitting area, plus a spacious walk-in closet and a beautiful ensuite with double sinks, a deep soaker tub, and a separate shower. You’ll also find three additional large bedrooms upstairs, giving everyone room to breathe. Outside, the massive south backyard is fully fenced and landscaped with RV parking, a fire pit area, and a rear deck complete with a gas line for the BBQ. The front veranda adds even more charm, and the oversized garage gives you all the storage and parking flexibility Alberta families are always looking for. This is a well-updated family home in one of Airdrie’s most connected communities — with the space, layout, and lifestyle that are getting harder to find. Come take a look at this beauty today so you can move in and enjoy summer!