pillar/IMG-A2309700_1.jpg
1 day on Market

44 Canoe Sq, Airdrie, Alberta T4B 2N5

Semi-Detached
3 + 2
3
~1461.20 sqft
$535,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3 + 2
3
~1461.20 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$366/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Opportunity awaits in the highly desirable community of The Canals! This charming one-and-a-half-storey home, attached only at the garage, offers complete privacy between living spaces and boasts over 2,421 sq. ft. of developed living space on an oversized, fully fenced lot. Step into a spacious foyer that leads to bright and welcoming living and dining areas, enhanced by large windows that flood the home with natural light. The kitchen is well-appointed with ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a skylight, and a full pantry providing exceptional storage space. The upper level features a spacious primary bedroom complete with a walk-in closet and a private 4-piece ensuite. The main floor includes two additional bedrooms, a full 4-piece bathroom, and comfortable living and dining spaces perfect for family living. The fully developed basement adds even more versatility with a large recreation area, kitchenette, and a two-bedroom illegal suite that offers excellent rental income potential. Recent updates include: roof replacement (2022), gutters and some siding replaced (2022), kitchen renovation (2022), full interior paint (2022), upper-floor carpet replacement (2022), upper-floor flooring replacement (2022), and hot water tank replacement (2019). Conveniently located near schools, shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this home presents exceptional value in one of Airdrie’s most established communities.

Property Details