pillar/IMG-A2312597_1.jpg
12 hours on Market

124 BIG SPRINGS Dr, Airdrie, Alberta T4A 1J9

Detached
3
1
~1244.90 sqft
$329,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1244.90 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market12 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$265/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained home.OWN YOUR HOME AND LOT! PIE SHAPED lot comes with a POOL IN THE BACKYARD. Home is Located in the family-friendly community of Big Springs, Airdrie, AB. Pride of ownership shows throughout this property. Very easy access to the highway QE11 walking distance to shopping, schools and dog parks,pathways, Genesis Place and East Lake. Patio on the side is a nice relaxing atmosphere great for the summer nights. 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom. Front drive for parking. Lots of windows, let in natural light! The kitchen comes with Stainless Steel and Black appliances wall oven,countertop range, ample amount of cupboards, generous amount of counter space, island w/3 bar stools.Furnace room/pantry. The front Living room has a passthrough into the kitchen and french glass doors. The dining room and Family room have cabinets and bookcases staying with the home. The 4pc bathroom/ Laundry room has a cheater door that leads into Primary Bedroom. There is a door off the PrImary Bedroom that leads in the back yard and has a walk-in closet. In the addition there are 2 good sized bedrooms, and a storage room. 2015 shingles, 2008 Furnace, 2009 hot water tank. This home is a must to see! Call to book your private showing today!

Property Details

StyleMobile Home-Single Wide
View-
Age of property1976
SqFt~1244.90 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2312597
Community NameBig Springs
Data SourcePILLAR 9