pillar/IMG-A2313970_1.jpg
1 day on Market

163 Vantage Cres, Airdrie, Alberta T4B4C4

Detached
4
3 + 1
~2128.05 sqft
$699,245
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3 + 1
~2128.05 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$328/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the community of Vantage, built by NuVista Homes. Featuring 9’ ceilings on the main floor and foundation, this home offers a bright, open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main floor showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring and a well-appointed kitchen complete with quartz countertops, extended upper cabinetry, and an upgraded Samsung appliance package. The living area is centered around a natural gas fireplace with full-height tile surround, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A side entrance provides excellent future potential for basement development. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom includes a 5-piece ensuite for added comfort and functionality. Enjoy outdoor living on the 11’ x 10’ rear deck, perfect for summer BBQs and relaxing evenings. Photos are representative.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2025
SqFt~2128.05 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2313970
Community NameAirdrie
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byBode Platform Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Great Room

121`0" x 17`0"

Dining Room

10`0" x 11`6"

Flex Space

10`6" x 11`6"

2pc Bathroom

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 22, 2026
ListedActive
$699,245
1 day on market
history photo preview1