pillar/IMG-A2288497_1.jpg
1 day on Market

8 Filbert Close, Sylvan Lake, Alberta T4S 2L2

Detached
2 + 2
3
~1293.00 sqft
$599,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
3
~1293.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$463/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Immaculately maintained and fully finished, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom executive bungalow is tucked away on a quiet close and loaded with upgrades including central air conditioning, a heated garage, RV parking, and a private backyard retreat. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the spacious front entry and versatile den/office perfect for working from home. The beautiful kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring extensive maple cabinetry, a large center island, corner pantry, and stainless steel appliances. The dining area offers plenty of room for family gatherings and leads out to your covered deck complete with privacy shades and a gas line for the BBQ. The bright and inviting living room showcases rich birch hardwood flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, and large window overlooking the beautifully landscaped pie-shaped backyard. The main floor also features a 3-piece bathroom and 2 spacious bedrooms, including the primary suite with a walk-in closet and private 3-piece ensuite. Convenient main floor laundry leads directly to the fully finished and heated attached double garage complete with durable epoxy flooring. Downstairs, the expansive family/games/workout room offers endless possibilities and large windows that fill the space with natural light. You’ll also find 2 additional generous-sized bedrooms, a 3-piece bathroom perfect for teenagers or guests, and an abundance of storage space including a large utility room equipped with its own boiler and water softener systems. Step outside and enjoy the incredible private backyard with it’s own storage shed, RV parking and a separate 12'x20' workshop that could also serve as the perfect home gym, studio, or getaway space. Immediate possession available. Homes like this don’t come along often — act fast before it’s gone!