5 days on Market

5024 45 St, Sylvan Lake, Alberta T4S 1C3

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2251.00 sqft
$1,250,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2251.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$555/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and charm in this executive modern farmhouse, just steps from the beautiful beaches of Sylvan Lake and the quaint downtown area. This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 2-story home offers spacious living with an open floor plan that showcases high-end finishes throughout. From the stunning granite countertops to the beautiful engineered hardwood flooring, every detail has been meticulously chosen to impress. The large heated double garage includes a legal 1-bedroom suite above it, ideal for guests or generating additional rental income. The basement, complete with its own separate entrance, is undeveloped and ready for customization, offering endless possibilities. Modern comfort is ensured with a new high-efficiency air conditioner, while a natural gas-operated Generac standby generator provides peace of mind. Built with hardy board siding, this home is designed to last, standing up to the highest standards of quality and durability. Situated within walking distance to Sylvan Lake’s vibrant beaches, this property has not only been a dream home but also a successful short-term rental over the summer, fully booked and receiving excellent reviews. Whether you’re seeking a full-time residence or a seasonal retreat, this property offers both luxury and investment potential. Don’t miss the opportunity to experience this exceptional home—schedule your viewing today!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2012