pillar/IMG-A2309511_1.jpg
11 days on Market

4 Horne Close, Sylvan Lake, Alberta T4S 0C4

Detached
3 + 1
2
~1066.00 sqft
$429,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2
~1066.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market11 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$403/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

***FULLY FINISHED BI-LEVEL WITH 4 BEDS/2 BATHS, AND EASILY COULD ADD A 5TH AND 6TH BEDROOM, IF DESIRED***. This home is in a great location, short walk to the all amenities, in a quiet close. This 1066 sqft plus fully finished basement has the main level boasting a large living room with vaulted ceilings and open design into the dining room and large kitchen with eat up bar, tiled backsplash, seperate pantry, and tons of cabinets and counter space. 3 bedrooms including a large master bedroom on the main, full 4 piece bathroom, large windows for tons of natural light, and hardwood flooring in all main areas. The fully finished basement has a massive family room, full bathroom with custom tiled shower, bedroom, and easily could wall off 5th and 6th bedrooms very easily, if needed. Laundry room, and extra storage finish off the basement. The large south facing backyard gets tons of sun and has a good sized deck that looks onto the fully landscaped backyard. Excellent location, close to green space, short walk to the beach, access to both main highways, and town walking paths.

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property2007
SqFt~1066.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2309511
Community NameSylvan Lake
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Network Realty Corp.

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

12`6" x 9`3"

4pc Bathroom

Dining Room

13`3" x 10`8"