23 days on Market

27 Wallace Close, Red Deer, Alberta T4N 5L8

Detached
4
4 + 1
~2400.00 sqft
$499,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4 + 1
~2400.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market23 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$207/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the desirable West Park neighbourhood, this home offers a great location close to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, with green space right out front in a mature, established area. With over 2,400 sq ft of living space, this property features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, making it an excellent fit for large families or investment potential. The main floor offers an open-concept layout, including a spacious family room and a separate library with a cozy fireplace. The family room also includes roughed-in plumbing, offering flexibility for future customization to suit your needs. Situated on a pie-shaped lot, the property provides both front and rear parking with convenient back alley access. The yard is fully fenced, creating a private outdoor space to enjoy. The oversized double detached garage is insulated and heated, adding comfort and functionality year-round. This home also offers incredible opportunity for cosmetic modernization, with digital enhancement renderings available for visual reference to showcase the property’s potential through updated finishes, neutral tones, refreshed lighting, and modern styling concepts. A welcoming property filled with space, flexibility, and opportunity to make it your own.

Property Details

Style2 Storey Split
View-
Age of property1973
SqFt~2400.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2305665
Community NameWest Park
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Network Realty Corp.