8 hours on Market

55 Patterson Cres, Red Deer, Alberta T4P 1J4

Detached
3 + 1
3
~1137.00 sqft
$409,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3
~1137.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$360/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this tastefully renovated four-level split situated on an absolutely massive lot in a highly desirable location across from beautiful park space. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the exceptional curb appeal, mature landscaping, and inviting exterior highlighted by updated siding and a stunning new front door. Step inside to a bright and airy living room filled with natural light from an abundance of windows overlooking the park. Modern paint colours and rich maple hardwood flooring flow throughout the main level, creating a warm yet contemporary feel. The fully renovated kitchen is sure to impress with soft-close white cabinetry, stylish tile backsplash, butcher block countertops, and upgraded stainless steel appliances. The adjoining dining area overlooks the expansive backyard and offers direct access through sliding patio doors to a spacious two-tier deck — perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Upstairs, the primary retreat features a walk-in closet and beautifully updated three-piece ensuite complete with a custom tiled shower. Two additional bedrooms and a fully renovated four-piece bathroom provide the ideal setup for a growing family.

Property Details

Style4 Level Split
View-
Age of property1976
SqFt~1137.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2310208
Community NamePines
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Network Realty Corp.

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None