pillar/IMG-A2309847_1.jpg
3 days on Market

4820 47 Ave #405, Red Deer, Alberta T4N 6B9

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~499.80 sqft
$105,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~499.80 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$210/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautiful 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo with elevator access in the heart of downtown Red Deer, just steps away from Park, Recreation Center, and many best trails for walking and biking. This bright, well kept, open-concept unit has so many features including a spacious living room, kitchen with ample counter space and modern appliances, a large bedroom, and a full 4-piece bathroom. The building also offers an on-site property manager and assigned parking. The most spectacular point of the is property is it is conveniently located within walking distance to shopping, dining, medical services, parks, the Farmers’ Market, and Red Deer’s walking and biking trail system. A great option for first-time buyers, downsizer, or investors seeking strong value in a historic downtown location.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1977
SqFt~499.80 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberA2309847
Community NameParkvale
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byGrand Realty

Features

Heating: Natural Gas,Zoned

Main Floor

Kitchen

6`9" x 6`2"

Living Room

17`6" x 10`5"

4pc Bathroom

8`8" x 5`0"

Bedroom - Primary

13`1" x 10`4"

5Story

Property History

May 9, 2026
ListedActive
$105,000
3 days on market
history photo preview5
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Grand Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image