3 days on Market

39 Olsen St, Red Deer, Alberta T4N 5B8

Detached
3 + 1
2
~989.17 sqft
$359,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2
~989.17 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$363/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located on a quiet street in popular Oriole park with walking distance to the local elementary school sits this updated home. Updated Open floor floor plan sets this home apart from the competition.. The living room looks onto the kitchen and dining room. The stylish kitchen offers a new stove and dishwasher. With 3 bedrooms on the main floor this home is family friendly. The lower level offers a family room, a fourth bedroom, a bathroom and a good sized laundry / storage room. . The south facing backyard offers plenty of space for family + space for a future garage.With off street parking this home offers Excellent value!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1971
SqFt~989.17 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2312214
Community NameOriole Park
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Maximum

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

13`10" x 16`0"

Kitchen

7`10" x 8`10"

Dining Room

7`3" x 9`4"

Bedroom - Primary

13`5" x 10`3"

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 19, 2026
ListedActive
$359,900
3 days on market
history photo preview23
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Century 21 Maximum, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Oriole Park

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailOriole Park

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days