pillar/IMG-A2308844_1.jpg
3 days on Market

4106 38 St, Red Deer, Alberta T4N 0W9

Detached
1 + 2
2
~1012.57 sqft
$389,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1 + 2
2
~1012.57 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$385/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 4106 38 Street, a charming home in the highly desired Mountview neighbourhood. A neighbourhood known for its mature trees, quiet streets, and central location. Residents love Mountview for its walkability, nearby parks, excellent schools, and quick access to shopping, dining, and major routes, making it one of the most desirable areas to call home. This inviting property offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a fully finished basement that provides flexible space for family and guests. Many important updates have already been completed, including windows replaced in 2017, shingles on both the house and garage in 2016, and a new water tank installed in 2025, giving you a little extra peace of mind. Set on a large, fully fenced lot, the private backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the 12×16 deck, a heated 26×24 garage, and an RV parking pad. The yard offers plenty of room to garden, play, or simply unwind in your own outdoor retreat. With the home vacant and ready for immediate possession, you can move in without delay and start enjoying everything Mountview has to offer!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1954
SqFt~1012.57 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2308844
Community NameMountview
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX real estate central alberta

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom