pillar/IMG-A2310781_1.jpg
16 hours on Market

12B Ironside St #2112, Red Deer, Alberta T4R 3R6

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~843.86 sqft
$225,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~843.86 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market16 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$266/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Affordable, maintenance free living conveniently located in Inglewood Pointe. Featuring an open floor plan with large windows that allow ample natural light, this well-maintained unit offers two spacious bedrooms and one bathroom. It includes underground parking and assigned storage. Rooms are spacious, Enjoy the convenience of in-suite laundry, a kitchen bar perfect for quick breakfasts, and plenty of cupboard and counter space. ground floor unit allows a short trip with groceries or packages without the hassle of stairs or elevators. Sit back on your spacious patio to enjoy the evening sun with a coffee and a book. Move in ready.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Multi Level Unit
View-
Age of property2018
SqFt~843.86 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2310781
Community NameInglewood West
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Lifestyles Realty

Features

Heating: Boiler,Hot Water

Main Floor

Bedroom - Primary

12`2" x 11`4"

Bedroom

12`3" x 10`1"

Living Room

14`5" x 12`11"

4pc Bathroom

8`11" x 5`0"

Features

Patio: Deck
Balcony: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1

4Story
Amenities

Elevator(s), Park, Parking, Playground, Secured Parking, Snow Removal

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

May 13, 2026
ListedActive
$225,000
16 hours on market
history photo preview11
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Royal LePage Lifestyles Realty, Brokerage