pillar/IMG-A2312028_1.jpg
Re-listed 3 days ago

19 Everson Close, Red Deer, Alberta T4P 3H8

Detached
4
3
~2566.90 sqft
$•••,•••
$809,990
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3
~2566.90 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Total days on market
105 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$315/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

TRIPLE ATTACHED GARAGE | OPEN TO ABOVE | SPICE KITCHEN | MAIN FLOOR BEDROOM & FULL BATH | BONUS ROOM | UPPER FLOOR LAUNDRY | ELECTRIC FIREPLACE| SEPARATE ENTRANCE Welcome to Evergreen in Red Deer! This beautifully designed 2-storey home offers 2,566+ SQ FT RMS area with a functional layout and quality finishes throughout. The main floor features a spacious living room with electric fireplace, modern kitchen with spice kitchen, large dining area, main floor bedroom/den with full bath, mudroom and bright open-to-above design. Upstairs offers a bonus room, upper laundry, 3 spacious bedrooms including a primary suite with walk-in closet and spa-inspired ensuite. Triple attached garage adds extra convenience and storage. Located close to parks, schools, shopping and other amenities. HOA fee approx. $136.50/year includes community landscaping and maintained amenities.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2026
SqFt~2566.90 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2312028
Community NameEvergreen
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Excellence

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Cooling: Other
Basement: Full,Unfinished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

Living Room

45`7" x 44`7"

Dining Room

44`3" x 29`2"

Kitchen

44`3" x 39`8"

3pc Bathroom

29`6" x 13`6"

Features

Patio: See Remarks

Parking

Garage spaces 3

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 3

Property History

Login required