pillar/IMG-A2312986_1.jpg
14 hours on Market

3905 46 St, Red Deer, Alberta T4J1B5

Detached
2 + 1
2
~820.00 sqft
$348,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
2
~820.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market14 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$424/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Looking for an investment property? Need a mortgage helper ? This property is available now, pick your tenants and set your rent. The main floor has 2 bedrooms, one 4 piece bathroom, living room and kitchen with separate laundry space. Kitchen cabinets were just repainted. There is a side entrance off the kitchen and the front door just replaced. The basement is able to be rented separately. It has a separate entrance from the rear. One bedroom, a living room space , a 3 piece bathroom , kitchen space and has a separate laundry area. There is also an area at the bottom of the stairs could be used for storage. New kitchen cabinets, backsplash tile and Microwave have just been installed in the basement. The basement also has its own laundry area. All the windows in the basement , basement entrance windows, main living room and both upstairs bedrooms have been replaced with new. The exterior was repainted 1 year ago and new eavestroughs were just installed. Shingles were replaced in 2016. There is rear alley access and room for parling out back. The home was built on 2 lots so there is lots of room to build a garage out back.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1953
SqFt~820.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2312986
Community NameEastview
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Network Realty Corp.

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,Separate/Exterior Entry,Walk Up