pillar/IMG-A2311749_1.jpg
9 hours on Market

250 Cornett Dr, Red Deer, Alberta T4P 2W2

Detached
3
2 + 1
~855.00 sqft
$350,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~855.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$409/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

FULLY DEVELOPED 4-LEVEL SPLIT ~ 3 BEDROOMS+ DEN, 2 BATHROOMS ~ DOUBLE DETACHED GARAGE ~ Covered front entry welcomes you ~ Open concept main floor layout is complemented by vinyl plank flooring and large windows that allow for natural light to fill the space ~ The kitchen offers plenty of plenty of white cabinets, ample counter space including an island with an eating bar, granite composite sink with a window above, and space for an eating area with sliding patio doors that lead to the deck and backyard ~ 3 bedrooms located on the upper level are all a generous size with ample closet space, and are located just off the 4 piece main bathroom ~ The lower level has a 2 piece bathroom and a spacious family room with tile flooring, a cozy fireplace with a stone surround, raised hearth and mantle, and a separate entrance with walk-up access to the backyard ~ The basement has a large flex space/bedroom with built in cabinets, laundry, and space for storage ~ Garage windows and some house windows replaced in 2024, new furnace in 2019 ~ The backyard is fully fenced with back alley access, has mature trees, and a newly built 24' L x 18' W detached garage ~ Located close to a large park and green space with walking paths, community hall, sports courts and more with easy access to schools, shopping and all other amenities.

Property Details

Style4 Level Split
View-
Age of property1981
SqFt~855.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311749