17 hours on Market

112 Barrett Dr, Red Deer, Alberta T4R 1J3

Detached
3 + 1
3
~1258.00 sqft
$459,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3
~1258.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market17 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$364/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

An immaculate, beautifully upgraded home located in one of Red Deer’s desirable mature neighborhoods. Situated in the sought-after Bower area, this property offers quiet streets, established trees, nearby parks, restaurants, shopping, and walking trails — all just minutes from your doorstep. Inside, the main floor features spacious living areas designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort. Enjoy a private deck just off the kitchen through patio doors, a sunken living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a formal dining room. The main floor also offers a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and a 3-piece ensuite with a separate shower, along with two additional bedrooms and a 4-piece bathroom. The fully developed basement provides exceptional additional living space, including a full-length family room, a large den, a fourth bedroom, and an oversized flex room perfect for a home office, gym, hobby room, or guest space. Numerous upgrades throughout the home include a high-efficiency furnace, newer siding, roof, updated kitchen cabinets, flooring, and much more. You’ll also appreciate the convenience of both gas and electric dryer hookups. The attached garage is easily accessible from the main floor, adding comfort and practicality year-round.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1977
SqFt~1258.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2278737
Community NameBower
Data SourcePILLAR 9