8 hours on Market

156 Oswald Close, Red Deer, Alberta T4P 0C1

Detached
4 + 1
3 + 1
~1423.00 sqft
$439,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4 + 1
3 + 1
~1423.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$309/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Visit Realtor website for more information. Don’t miss out on this well-kept, fully finished 2-storey home offering 1,423 sq ft above grade, featuring a double detached garage, beautifully landscaped yard, fresh paint, updated lighting, and plenty of space for a growing family in the desirable community of Oriole Park West. Designed with everyday living in mind, the bright open floor plan creates a comfortable flow throughout the home. The kitchen offers an island with a breakfast bar, a pantry, ceramic tile flooring, and recent updates, including the dishwasher and microwave hood fan. Just off the kitchen, the dining area opens into the welcoming living room where laminate flooring, a cozy fireplace with mantel, and a built-in TV nook create the perfect space to gather and unwind. A main floor bedroom and convenient 2-piece bathroom add flexibility for guests, office space, or family needs. Upstairs you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and direct access to the shared 4-piece bathroom. The fully finished basement adds even more living space with a large recreation room, another bedroom, 4 piece bathroom, and laundry area. Outside, the backyard has been thoughtfully landscaped to create an inviting outdoor retreat with a deck for the BBQ, patio area, and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Located close to Maskepetoon Park, walking trails, playgrounds, and shopping, this home offers a fantastic combination of comfort, functionality, and location.