pillar/IMG-A2312202_1.jpg
1 day on Market

5228 41 Street Crescent, Innisfail, Alberta T4G 1W5

Detached
2 + 2
3 + 1
~1140.00 sqft
$397,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
3 + 1
~1140.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$348/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom bungalow offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and functionality! This home features a newer furnace(Nov 2025), hot water tank(Feb 2026), siding, windows, and roof — giving buyers peace of mind for years to come. The bright and practical layout includes the convenience of main floor laundry, making everyday living easy and accessible, while additional laundry hookups remain available in the basement for added flexibility. Whether you’re a growing family searching for extra space or someone looking to downsize into more manageable one-level living, this home checks all the boxes. The yard with a tiered deck and double detached garage provide plenty of room for parking, storage, hobbies, or entertaining. Ideally located close to schools, parks, the hospital, and swimming pool, this property offers a fantastic lifestyle in a family-friendly area with amenities just minutes away.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1997
SqFt~1140.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2312202
Community NameInnisfail
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byBig Earth Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

Bedroom - Primary

13`8" x 12`7"

2pc Ensuite bath

7`7" x 3`8"

Dining Room

14`4" x 9`5"

Living Room

13`0" x 15`1"

Features

Patio: Deck,Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0