pillar/IMG-A2308788_1.jpg
6 days on Market

5112 64 Ave, Ponoka, Alberta T4J 1E2

Detached
3
1
~978.80 sqft
$189,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~978.80 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$193/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Nestled among mature trees and set on a spacious lot, this inviting home has been nicely renovated inside. The front covered deck offers the perfect spot for evening barbecues, relaxing, or visiting with family and friends. Inside, the open layout of the living room and kitchen create a welcoming space. The kitchen offers good storage, ample counter space, and flows nicely into the living area for easy everyday living. Moving through the home, you’ll find a convenient laundry and utility room, two spacious bedrooms with large closets, and a modern bathroom featuring a large mirror and generous counter space. One of the bedrooms is connected to an additional room with access to the backyard, offering flexibility for a sitting area, office, or hobby space. Outside, the backyard includes a handy storage shed to keep tools, equipment, and seasonal items protected from the weather. No lot rent! ( Damaged siding will be replaced prior to closing.)

Property Details

StyleMobile Home-Single Wide
View-
Age of property1977
SqFt~978.80 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2308788
Community NamePonoka
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX real estate central alberta

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas

Main Floor

Living Room

15`10" x 12`9"

Kitchen

11`4" x 12`9"

Laundry

9`7" x 4`11"

Bedroom

9`7" x 6`8"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 8, 2026