3 days on Market

9618 80 Ave, Peace River, Alberta T8S 1E6

Detached
3 + 1
2 + 1
~1092.00 sqft
$259,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2 + 1
~1092.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$238/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome home to this classic bungalow located in the highly desirable North End of Peace River! Affordable, welcoming, and move-in ready, this very appealing family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. Over the years, many thoughtful upgrades and updates have been completed, including exterior improvements like updated siding that add fantastic curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Step inside and you will appreciate the warm hardwood floors, abundance of natural light pouring through the large windows, and the inviting layout designed for everyday family living. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry and storage space, making meal prep and entertaining easy, while the bright and refreshed main floor bathroom adds a modern touch. The main level also features three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing plenty of room for the family. Downstairs, the basement expands your living space with a large family room perfect for movie nights, games, or relaxing, along with a fourth bedroom, convenient half bathroom, and plenty of additional storage space. Outside, the fully fenced and landscaped backyard is ready to enjoy with room for kids and pets to play, a couple of handy storage sheds, and flower beds in both the front and back yards for those with a green thumb. A fantastic opportunity to own a solid North End home that is priced to sell — this charming bungalow is ready for its next family to move in and make it their own!