2 days on Market

4525 Shannon Dr, Olds, Alberta T4H1C1

Detached
2 + 2
2
~1109.05 sqft
$439,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
2
~1109.05 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$396/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome home to this beautiful bungalow offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and family-friendly living. Featuring two bedrooms up and two bedrooms down, this spacious home boasts an open-concept floor plan designed for easy everyday living and entertaining alike. The bright and inviting main living area, featuring a cozy, electric fireplace, flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, while the large family room in basement provides plenty of room for movie nights, gatherings, or relaxing after a long day. Main floor laundry takes you directly to the sunny sunroom which allows you to enjoy views of the fully fenced, south-facing backyard, with a large deck providing an ideal space for kids, pets, gardening, or simply soaking up the sunshine. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or anyone needing extra space will love the huge oversized heated detached garage offering endless possibilities for storage, projects, and parking. Recent upgrades include brand new shingles on both the house and garage completed in 2025, adding peace of mind for years to come. With immediate possession available, this move-in ready property is waiting and ready for your family to call it home. A must-see opportunity with space, warmth, and value throughout!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1981
SqFt~1109.05 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2310244
Community NameOlds
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byREMAX ACA Realty