pillar/IMG-A2302304_1.jpg
1 day on Market

30338 Range Road 282, Rural Mountain View County, Alberta T0M0N0

Detached
3 + 1
3
~1925.00 sqft
$1,197,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3
~1925.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$621/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this exceptional 32 ACRE property located just EAST OF CARSTAIRS—offering the perfect blend of country living, functionality, and space. The 1981-built BUNGALOW features 4 bedrooms (3 up, 1 down) and a well-designed layout ideal for families. The main floor offers a bright and spacious family room highlighted by a cozy GAS FIREPLACE, a functional kitchen and dining area, and convenient MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY. The primary bedroom includes a walk-through closet leading to a private 4-piece ENSUITE, while two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the main level. The FULLY DEVELOPED BASEMENT adds even more living space with a large family/recreation room, a generous fourth bedroom, and another 4-piece bathroom—perfect for guests or growing families. Newer furnace and roof. Outside, this property is set up for both lifestyle and utility. Enjoy the south-facing multi-tiered deck, ideal for soaking in the peaceful surroundings. The land features multiple paddocks, MATURE TREES for privacy and shelter, 2 DUGOUTS, FENCED & CROSSFENCED and two water wells. There is also a 90 X 30 clay pad in place for a future barn. Outbuildings include a DETACHED TRIPLE GARAGE with an additional storage/office bay, as well as an impressive 40x80 HEATED SHOP complete with office space, bathroom and rouged in for a kitchen—perfect for a home-based business, hobbyist, or agricultural use. Parcels of this size and versatility don’t come up often—this is a rare opportunity to own a well-rounded acreage in a prime location.