8 days on Market

6105 50 St, Taber, Alberta T1G 1J7

Detached
3 + 2
2
~1048.00 sqft
$349,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
2
~1048.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$333/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,048 sq ft of comfortable living space, single attached garage in a well-established neighborhood. Built in 1979, this property features a functional layout with plenty of room for families, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy the spacious backyard — perfect for entertaining, gardening, or kids and pets to play — along with a deck off the back, ideal for summer BBQs and relaxing evenings outdoors. A great opportunity with tons of potential both inside and out!

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property1979
SqFt~1048.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2308781
Community NameTaber
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Foothills South Real Estate

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Drop Ceiling

Main Floor

Kitchen With Eating Area

11`0" x 17`0"

Living Room

14`7" x 17`2"

Bedroom - Primary

11`0" x 12`0"

Bedroom

12`5" x 8`1"

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 3

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 6, 2026
ListedActive
$349,999
8 days on market
history photo preview32
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Century 21 Foothills South Real Estate, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Taber

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailTaber

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market