1 day on Market

5103 41 Ave, Taber, Alberta T1G 1B2

Detached
1
1
~583.00 sqft
$229,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1
1
~583.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$392/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Affordable opportunity in the heart of Taber! This 583 sq ft home is situated on a large corner lot with desirable R-2 zoning, offering excellent potential for investors, first-time home buyers, or future development. Out back features a spacious 26x24 ft garage — perfect for parking, storage, a workshop, or hobby space. With its generous lot size and investment potential, this property is packed with opportunities!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1954
SqFt~583.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®NumberA2309107
Community NameTaber
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Foothills South Real Estate

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Kitchen

11`2" x 13`2"

Living Room

11`0" x 11`7"

Bedroom

7`9" x 8`0"

3pc Bathroom

Features

Patio: Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 4

Total parking spaces 6

Property History

May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$229,000
1 day on market
history photo preview29
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Century 21 Foothills South Real Estate, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Taber

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailTaber

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

41 days

Compared to

2025

54 days

2024

37 days

2023