7 days on Market

17 Sage Brush Crt, Taber, Alberta T1G 0G5

Detached
3 + 2
3
~1459.90 sqft
$625,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3
~1459.90 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$428/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this stunning, one-and-a-half-story Willowcrest-built home, nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Prairie Lake Estates, backing onto a serene park. Impeccably maintained and in pristine condition, this family-friendly gem exudes pride of ownership. The home boasts beautiful Hardie Board siding, a double attached garage, and underground sprinklers front and back. Step outside to a breathtaking backyard oasis—complete with a 15 by 20 pad for basketball, a dedicated trampoline area, and a spacious outdoor living zone, all overlooking a peaceful green space. Inside, you’re greeted by a grand open foyer that leads to a gorgeous kitchen adorned with quartz countertops and custom cabinetry. The bright, airy living spaces are flooded with natural light, and the generous dining area is perfect for gatherings. The main floor features a cozy master suite with a spa-like 5-piece ensuite and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms and a 4-piece bathroom. The fully finished basement offers two more bedrooms, a large family room, and a convenient laundry area with a sink. With its impeccable design, thoughtful layout, and unmatched quality, this home is truly one of a kind—perfect for creating lasting family memories.

Property Details

Style1 and Half Storey
View-
Age of property2024
SqFt~1459.90 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2309049
Community NameTaber
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Foothills South Real Estate