3 days on Market

107 4 Ave, Falher, Alberta T0H 1M0

Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1314.00 sqft
$225,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1314.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$171/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the welcoming community of Falher, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of room for the whole family. The bright and inviting main living area features large windows that flood the space with natural light, creating a warm, welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with an abundance of cabinetry and generous counter space, perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday family living. The primary bedroom includes a convenient 2-piece ensuite, while two additional bedrooms and a full 4-piece bathroom complete the main floor. Downstairs, you’ll find a massive family room ideal for relaxing or hosting guests, highlighted by a stunning stone wood-burning fireplace and a built-in wet bar that adds character and charm. The lower level also features a large fourth bedroom, a 3-piece bathroom, a spacious storage room, and plenty of extra living space. Outside, the property continues to impress with an attached single-car garage offering ample workshop and storage space, an additional single-car carport, a large storage shed, and a fully paved asphalt driveway with convenient back alley access. Ideally located close to local amenities, schools, and parks, this property blends small-town charm with functional living. An excellent opportunity to own an affordable home with room to grow. Book your showing today!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1976